Is ManCave Caffeine Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- hydrolyzed wheat starch
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Limonene, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Feel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Resin, Illicium Verum Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Citric Acid
Check ManCave Caffeine Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManCave Caffeine Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
ManCave Caffeine Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


