Is ManCave Deodorant Roll On Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • witch hazel
  • horse chestnut
  • sodium stearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Isoceteth-20, Citronellyl Methylcrotonate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Artemisia Herba-Alba Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amora (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tilia Platyphyllos Flower Extract

Check ManCave Deodorant Roll On against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ManCave Deodorant Roll On is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth