Is ManCave Deodorant Roll On Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • witch hazel
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Isoceteth-20, Citronellyl Methylcrotonate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Artemisia Herba-Alba Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amora (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tilia Platyphyllos Flower Extract

Check ManCave Deodorant Roll On against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ManCave Deodorant Roll On is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth