Is Manda Wellness Superdrink (Powder Mix) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MULBERRY LEAF POWDER, FERMENTED BOTANICAL PRODUCT POWDER (INDIGESTIBLE DEXTRIN, SUGAR (BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE-GLUCOSE POWDER), FRUITS (APPLES, PERSIMMONS, BANANAS, PINEAPPLES, GRAPES, CHOCOLATE VINE FRUITS, FIGS, SILVERVINE, CRIMSON GLORY VINE, RED BAYBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, JAPANESE-APRICOTS), CEREALS (RICE, BROWN RICE, GLUTINOUS RICE, MILLET, BARLEY, CORN), CITRUS (ORANGES, CITRUS-HASSAKU, NAVEL-ORANGES, CITRUS-LYOKAN, LEMONS, CITRUS-NATSUMIKAN, CITRUS-KABOSU, KUMQUATS, POMELOS, CITRUS-PONKAN, CITRUS-YUZU), PULSES (SOYBEANS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SOYBEANS), ROOTS (CARROTS, GARLIC, BURDOCK ROOTS, LILY BULB, LOTUS ROOTS), SEAWEED (SEAWEED HIJIKI POWDER, SEA MUSTARD POWDER, LAVER SEAWEED POWDER, GREEN LAVER SEAWEEDS POWDER, SEAWEED KELP POWDER), HONEY PASTE, WALNUTS, POTATO STARCH, CUCUMBERS, CELERY, PERILLA LEAF), YOUNG BARLEY LEAF POWDER, GREEN TEA POWDER, CORN STARCH, BACILLUS COAGULANS POWDER

Check Manda Wellness Superdrink (Powder Mix) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie