Is Manda Wellness Superdrink (Powder Mix) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey paste
- chocolate vine fruits
honey paste
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MULBERRY LEAF POWDER, FERMENTED BOTANICAL PRODUCT POWDER (INDIGESTIBLE DEXTRIN, SUGAR (BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE-GLUCOSE POWDER), FRUITS (APPLES, PERSIMMONS, BANANAS, PINEAPPLES, GRAPES, CHOCOLATE VINE FRUITS, FIGS, SILVERVINE, CRIMSON GLORY VINE, RED BAYBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, JAPANESE-APRICOTS), CEREALS (RICE, BROWN RICE, GLUTINOUS RICE, MILLET, BARLEY, CORN), CITRUS (ORANGES, CITRUS-HASSAKU, NAVEL-ORANGES, CITRUS-LYOKAN, LEMONS, CITRUS-NATSUMIKAN, CITRUS-KABOSU, KUMQUATS, POMELOS, CITRUS-PONKAN, CITRUS-YUZU), PULSES (SOYBEANS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SOYBEANS), ROOTS (CARROTS, GARLIC, BURDOCK ROOTS, LILY BULB, LOTUS ROOTS), SEAWEED (SEAWEED HIJIKI POWDER, SEA MUSTARD POWDER, LAVER SEAWEED POWDER, GREEN LAVER SEAWEEDS POWDER, SEAWEED KELP POWDER), HONEY PASTE, WALNUTS, POTATO STARCH, CUCUMBERS, CELERY, PERILLA LEAF), YOUNG BARLEY LEAF POWDER, GREEN TEA POWDER, CORN STARCH, BACILLUS COAGULANS POWDER
Check Manda Wellness Superdrink (Powder Mix) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manda Wellness Superdrink (Powder Mix) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


