Is MANDARIN ORANGES PACKED IN WATER, MANDARIN IN WATER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mandarin Orange, Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Sucralose, Mandarin Orange, Sucralose

Check MANDARIN ORANGES PACKED IN WATER, MANDARIN IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MANDARIN ORANGES PACKED IN WATER, MANDARIN IN WATER is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladOn The Go
Vegetarian? MANDARIN ORANGES PACKED IN WATER, MANDARIN IN WATER | Spoonful