Is Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew nuts (34%), almonds (25%), apple juice infused sour cherries (20%) (cherries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil). dried mandarin orange (10%), sugar, tangerine peel (2%) (dried tangerine peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, lemon juice, dextrose), salt, vegetable fibre, tangerine oll ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain peanuts, other nuts and sesame NUT TYPIC AS SC Ener Ener Fat of w Ca of Fib

Check Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast