Is Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashew nuts (34%), almonds (25%), apple juice infused sour cherries (20%) (cherries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil). dried mandarin orange (10%), sugar, tangerine peel (2%) (dried tangerine peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, lemon juice, dextrose), salt, vegetable fibre, tangerine oll ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain peanuts, other nuts and sesame NUT TYPIC AS SC Ener Ener Fat of w Ca of Fib
Check Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


