Is Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder, Egg Powder, Salt, Leavening Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Lemon Flavor, Annatto (natural Color), Turmeric (natural Color). Contains Wheat and Egg.
Check Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


