Is Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- buttermilk
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Granulated Sugar, Peanuts, Sorghum Flour, Sour Cream, Eggs, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Fructose, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Nutmeg, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Peanuts.
Check Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
About this product
Snack · Piece


