Is Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sour cream
- eggs
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Granulated Sugar, Peanuts, Sorghum Flour, Sour Cream, Eggs, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Fructose, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Nutmeg, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Peanuts.
Check Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangano's Vin Chef Gluten Free Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
About this product
Snack · Piece


