Is Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Sugar, Chocolate Icing Base, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Modified Food Starch, Monoglycerides, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening, Buckwheat Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
About this product
Snack · Piece


