Is Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Sugar, Chocolate Icing Base, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Modified Food Starch, Monoglycerides, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening, Buckwheat Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangano's Vin-Chet Bakery Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
About this product
Snack · Piece


