Is Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed whole sugared milk
- hydroyzed milk proteins
- chocolate
condensed whole sugared milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Whole Sugared Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate (5% - Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydroyzed Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavour
Check Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


