Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • salt, chocolate, lecithin
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toffee core coated in smooth milk chocolate offers a balanced combination of brittle texture and creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or crumbled over desserts, and given as casual gifts. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), : Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful