Is Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Whole Sugared Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate (5% - Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydroyzed Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavour
Check Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


