Is Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydroyzed milk proteins
- condensed whole sugared milk
- chocolate
hydroyzed milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Whole Sugared Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate (5% - Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydroyzed Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavour
Check Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Chocolate Toffee (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


