Is Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa 30% Minimum - Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Malt Extract, Flavours), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chestnuts Cream, Chestnuts Pura(c)e, Sugar, Corn Syrup-fructose, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Conserving Agent: Potassium Sorbate, Aromatised With Vanilla), Bilberry And Apricot Jam, Corn Syrup-fructose, Bilberries And Apricots Pura(c)e, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid), Orange Marmalade, Corn Syrup-fructose, Orange Juice, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Flavours, Jellifying Agent: Pectin

Check Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking