Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey milk powder
- lactose skimmed milk powder
- concentrated sugared milk
whey milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Rapeseed), Maltodextrine, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


