Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Rapeseed), Maltodextrine, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


