Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose skimmed milk powder
- whey milk powder
- concentrated sugared milk
- natural flavour
- plain chocolate
lactose skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Rapeseed), Maltodextrine, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


