Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Rapeseed), Maltodextrine, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate W/ Cream of Mint Bonbon (Noblesse Choco Mint) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


