Is MANGO AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Cremoris, Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Paracasei, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp, Cultured Pasteurized Lowfat Organic Milk, Organic Mangos, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Annatto (For Color)

Check MANGO AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie