Is MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MANGO*, PURIFIED WATER, BANANA*, CARROT*, SPIRULINA*, PROBIOTIC CULTURE BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, LEMON JUICE*.
Check MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, MANGO, BANANA & SPIRULINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Shells Box - 8 Oz
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


