Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), White Meat Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango, Mango Concentrate, Edamame Soybeans, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Water), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Spice, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spice
Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


