No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), White Meat Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango, Mango Concentrate, Edamame Soybeans, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Water), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Spice, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spice

Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE | Spoonful