No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), White Meat Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango, Mango Concentrate, Edamame Soybeans, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Water), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Spice, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spice

Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE | Spoonful