Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), White Meat Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango, Mango Concentrate, Edamame Soybeans, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Water), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Spice, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spice
Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


