Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, COCONUT RICE, EDAMAME & MANGOES IN A SWEET & SPICY SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken powder
  • dried chicken broth
  • white meat chicken
  • cooked white meat chicken
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice ( Water , Rice , Iron , Niacin , Thiamin Mononitrate , Folic Acid ) , Cooked White Meat Chicken ( White Meat Chicken , Water , Isolated Soy Protein , Modified Food Starch , Seasoning [ Dried Chicken Broth , Chicken Powder , Natural Flavor ] , Sodium Phosphate , Maltodextrin , Salt ) , Red Bell Peppers , Water , Mango Concentrate , Diced Mango , Edamame Soybeans , Coconut Cream ( Coconut Extract , Water ) , Sugar , 2% Or Less Of : Tamari Soy Sauce ( Water , Soybeans , Salt , Sugar ) , Chicken Broth , Toasted Coconut ( Coconut , Sugar ) , Chili Garlic Sauce ( Salted Chili Peppers [ Chili Peppers , Salt ] , Sugar , Water , Rice Vinegar , Dried Garlic , Salt , Corn Starch ) , Modified Cornstarch , Potassium Chloride , Red Pepper Flakes .

Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, COCONUT RICE, EDAMAME & MANGOES IN A SWEET & SPICY SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, COCONUT RICE, EDAMAME & MANGOES IN A SWEET & SPICY SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go