Is MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- natural mango flavoring
- natural lemon juice flavoring
- corn syrup solids and natural flavors
- +3 more
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE (RED PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MANGO FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BOTANICAL EXTRACT, ARABIC [ACACIA] GUM), NATURAL LEMON JUICE FLAVORING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND NATURAL FLAVORS [LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS]), DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING (SMOKE FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


