Is MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE (RED PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MANGO FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BOTANICAL EXTRACT, ARABIC [ACACIA] GUM), NATURAL LEMON JUICE FLAVORING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND NATURAL FLAVORS [LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS]), DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING (SMOKE FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
FruitySmokySpicySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? MANGO CHIPOTLE SEASONING, MANGO CHIPOTLE | Spoonful