Is MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MANGO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


