Is MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- milk powder preparation
- cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Mango Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Powder Preparation, Artificial Flavor, Whey Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow Fcf)
Check MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


