Is Mango Fruit Strips - 5oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Pumpkin) For Color.
Check Mango Fruit Strips - 5oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Fruit Strips - 5oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
Where to buy
Mango Fruit Strips - 5oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip


