Is MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WALNUTS, HONEY, SOYBEANS (SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED MANGOES (MANGOES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED COCONUT, RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


