Is MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt powder
  • greek yogurt coating

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WALNUTS, HONEY, SOYBEANS (SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED MANGOES (MANGOES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED COCONUT, RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep