Is MANGO HABANERO CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, MANGO HABANERO Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate morsels

semi-sweet chocolate morsels

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), RICE PROTEIN, PALM OIL, ROASTED AND SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CHIA, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, DRIED HABANERO CHILIES.

Check MANGO HABANERO CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, MANGO HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece, Bar

Flavor
SpicyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go