Is Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavor combines with pronounced fiery heat, offering a tangy-then-spicy profile. Strips are tender with a chewy, slightly sticky surface and moderate bite. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, trail food, lunchbox additions, or paired with cheese. Reviewers note reliable spice balance, consistent texture across packages, and overall reliability.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grass fed beef
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavor combines with pronounced fiery heat, offering a tangy-then-spicy profile. Strips are tender with a chewy, slightly sticky surface and moderate bite. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, trail food, lunchbox additions, or paired with cheese. Reviewers note reliable spice balance, consistent texture across packages, and overall reliability.
Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Mango Puree, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dressing (Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Salt), Garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Habanero Chili Pepper
Check Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


