Is MANGO ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUT, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER(PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, COCOA PASTE, PECTIN AS THICKENER, LOCUST BEAN GUM AS STABILIZER, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MANGO ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


