Is MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars showcase pronounced mango flavor with intermittent chewier pockets adding occasional fibrous texture; commonly consumed as portable snacks, lunchbox items, or quick dessert components. Customer reviews often note mango intensity, textural variation, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness between batches widely reported online frequently.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars showcase pronounced mango flavor with intermittent chewier pockets adding occasional fibrous texture; commonly consumed as portable snacks, lunchbox items, or quick dessert components. Customer reviews often note mango intensity, textural variation, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness between batches widely reported online frequently.
Ingredients
Water, Mangos, Sugar, Mango Puree, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum and Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto (for Color).
Check MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


