Is Mango Magical Peelable Gummies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEELABLE MANGO SWEETS WITH SUGAR & SWEETENER INCREDIENTS: MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MANGO JAM, SWEETENER: SORBITOL, FLAVOUR ENHANCER: CITRIC ACID, FLAVOUR ENHANCER: MALIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM CITRATE, THICKENER: CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, EMULSIFIER: OCTYL AND DECYL GLYCERATE, GLAZING AGENT: CARNAUBA WAX, COLOUR: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COLOURS: TARTRAZINE & SUNSET YELLOW FCF. MAY HAVE AN ADVERSE EFFECT ON ACTIVITY AND ATTENTION IN CHILDREN. AGES 4+ SAFETY WARNING: SMALL OBJECTS SUCH AS HARD AND SOFT CANDIES MAY INADVERTENTLY BECOME LODGED IN THE THROAT. MA PEE GUM M OUR PRECOCIOUS SOPHIE, DREAMS FANTASTICAL FRUITS SHE IS NOT DREAM FIERCE, ADVENTURO SPIRIT, SOPHIE WILLE

Check Mango Magical Peelable Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.