Is Mango Magical Peelable Gummies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- peelable mango sweets with sugar & sweetener incredients: malt syrup
peelable mango sweets with sugar & sweetener incredients: malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEELABLE MANGO SWEETS WITH SUGAR & SWEETENER INCREDIENTS: MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MANGO JAM, SWEETENER: SORBITOL, FLAVOUR ENHANCER: CITRIC ACID, FLAVOUR ENHANCER: MALIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM CITRATE, THICKENER: CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, EMULSIFIER: OCTYL AND DECYL GLYCERATE, GLAZING AGENT: CARNAUBA WAX, COLOUR: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COLOURS: TARTRAZINE & SUNSET YELLOW FCF. MAY HAVE AN ADVERSE EFFECT ON ACTIVITY AND ATTENTION IN CHILDREN. AGES 4+ SAFETY WARNING: SMALL OBJECTS SUCH AS HARD AND SOFT CANDIES MAY INADVERTENTLY BECOME LODGED IN THE THROAT. MA PEE GUM M OUR PRECOCIOUS SOPHIE, DREAMS FANTASTICAL FRUITS SHE IS NOT DREAM FIERCE, ADVENTURO SPIRIT, SOPHIE WILLE
Check Mango Magical Peelable Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Magical Peelable Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

