Is Mango Passion Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passionfruit flavour
natural passionfruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic raw kombucha (carbonated water,, sugar, black tea leaves, green tea leaves", kombucha, culture* (yeast, bacteria cultures]), Erythritol*, Natural mango, flavour, Natural passionfruit flavour, Natural lemongrass, flavour, Lemon juice*, Stevia extract (steviol glycosides")
Check Mango Passion Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Passion Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


