Is Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- natural flavours
- acidophilus
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk), sugar, pectin, live cultures (milk) (including L. acidophilus, L. paracasei, Bifidobacterium), wholegrain oats, honey, organic coconut, sultanas, pumpkin seed kernels, walnuts, almonds, sunflower seed kernels, sunflower oil, spice, mango (2.5%), passionfruit (1.7%), sugar, water, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, milk minerals, natural flavours
Check Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


