Is MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT PULP), SUGAR, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


