Is MANGO SPARKLING SPRING WATER, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Mango Flavor
Check MANGO SPARKLING SPRING WATER, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SPARKLING SPRING WATER, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
MANGO SPARKLING SPRING WATER, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


