Is Mango Yogurt Drink Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • condensed non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk
  • yogurt cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk, water, condensed non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, cream, pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, stevia extract, calcium citrate, annatto extract, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin B2, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, yogurt cultures S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus

Check Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking