Is Mango Yogurt Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- condensed non fat milk
- cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk
- yogurt cultures
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured ultra-filtered non fat milk, water, condensed non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, cream, pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, stevia extract, calcium citrate, annatto extract, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin B2, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, yogurt cultures S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus
Check Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


