Is Manhattan Chocolates Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) ) , ( If Passover No Lecithin ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , ( If Passover No Corn Syrup , Potato Glucose Instead ) , Agar-Agar , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor and Color Including Red 40 and Yellow 6 .
Check Manhattan Chocolates Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manhattan Chocolates Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Where to buy
Manhattan Chocolates Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


