Is MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER TRADITIONAL SOUP, MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER Vegetarian?

Description
Manhattan clam chowder is a traditional soup made with quality ingredients and real ingredients. It is free from artificial flavors and added MSG. This ready-to-serve soup can be enjoyed in under 5 minutes and each container provides about 2 servings. People have expressed their liking for Manhattan clam chowder, noting its flavorful taste and light texture. Some individuals even enhance its taste by adding a little something to it. Overall, Manhattan clam chowder is a well-regarded soup choice for those seeking a delicious and convenient option.
Why it's not vegetarian
- clams
- natural flavor
clams
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Manhattan clam chowder is a traditional soup made with quality ingredients and real ingredients. It is free from artificial flavors and added MSG. This ready-to-serve soup can be enjoyed in under 5 minutes and each container provides about 2 servings. People have expressed their liking for Manhattan clam chowder, noting its flavorful taste and light texture. Some individuals even enhance its taste by adding a little something to it. Overall, Manhattan clam chowder is a well-regarded soup choice for those seeking a delicious and convenient option.
Ingredients
water, carrots, clams, potatoes, tomato paste, celery, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, soybean oil, salt, sugar, soy protein concentrate, potassium chloride, dried parsley, sodium phosphate, natural flavor, yeast extract
Check MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER TRADITIONAL SOUP, MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER TRADITIONAL SOUP, MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER TRADITIONAL SOUP, MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


